In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its Regulations, this Privacy Notice is issued in the following terms:

RESPONSIBLE FOR PERSONAL DATA.

For the purposes of this Privacy Notice ADVISORS GROUP IN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. DE C.V., indicate as responsible for the collection, disclosure, storage, use, including action of access, management, use, transfer or provision of personal data (hereinafter the "Treatment") to GRUPO DE ASESORES EN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. DE C.V. with commercial address in: Calle Tlaxcaltecas 80 Col. La Raza Delegación Azcapotzalco 02990 México Distrito Federal.

INFORMATION TO COLLECT.

We inform you that GROUP OF ADVISORS IN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. DE C.V. You can collect your information through different sources, including:
Personally: When you request or acquire any of the services provided by GRUPO DE ASESORES EN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. DE C.V. .
Direct: When you provide us with your personal information to request our services, to contract through emails and by telephone.
The information we collect from you can be combined to help us in the offer, benefit and / or improvement of our services.

PURPOSES TO BE SUBJECT TO THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA.

The treatment of the personal data of the owner, including the sensitive personal data that we may collect if necessary, and unless the owner provides otherwise through the means described in this Privacy Notice, has the purpose of developing new products and services. services, advice, marketing, promotion, contracting and services for you or the company you represent and other obligations derived from any legal relationship between the owner of personal data and ADVISORS GROUP IN VIAJES BUMERAN, SA DE C.V. Your personal data may also have, among others, the following purposes:
Meet legal requirements of competent authorities.
Make your knowledge, the range of new products and services, as well as benefits, discounts, promotions, offered by ADVISORS GROUP IN TRAVEL BUMERAN, S.A. OF C.V.
Analysis of the use of our products and services.
To comply with our terms and conditions in the provision of our services.
OPTIONS AND MEANS THAT GROUP OF ADVISORS IN TRAVEL BUMERAN, S.A. DE C.V. , OFFERS PERSONAL DATA HOLDERS TO LIMIT THE USE OR DISCLOSURE OF YOUR INFORMATION.
The personal data of the owner, will be kept in strict confidentiality, in accordance with the security, administrative, technical and physical measures that to the effect GRUPO DE ADVISORS IN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. DE C.V. implemente in its security policies and procedures, its illegal disclosure is prohibited and limiting its use to third parties, in accordance with the provisions of this Privacy Notice.
The holder of personal data that presents any request to establish a legal relationship with GRUPO DE ASESORES EN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. DE C.V. or by any of the branches of GRUPO DE ASESORES EN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. DE C.V., accepts the transfer of your personal data, in the terms described in this Privacy Notice.

CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY NOTICE.

Any change to this privacy notice will be reported to you through any of the following means:
Notices in ASSESSORS GROUP IN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. OF C.V.
Email provided by the owner of personal data.
Notices on the website of GRUPO DE ASESORES EN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. DE C.V. (www.viajesbumeran.com).
Any other means of public or private communication foreseen in the contracts that cover the operations carried out between GRUPO DE ASESORES EN VIAJES BUMERAN, S.A. OF C.V.
Any questions and clarification we put at your disposal our phones in Mexico City.
Date for last update; December 2019.

(01-52) 6547-6079
Viajes Bumerán · 2019